Title: Dragon Migrate
Author: Dragon Core
Published: <strong>2026 年 8 月 22 日</strong>
Last modified: 2026 年 8 月 24 日

---

搜索插件

![](https://ps.w.org/dragon-migrate/assets/banner-772x250.png?rev=3660722)

![](https://ps.w.org/dragon-migrate/assets/icon-256x256.png?rev=3660563)

# Dragon Migrate

 作者：[Dragon Core](https://profiles.wordpress.org/dragoncoreltd/)

[下载](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/dragon-migrate.1.0.8.zip)

 * [详情](https://cn.wordpress.org/plugins/dragon-migrate/#description)
 * [评价](https://cn.wordpress.org/plugins/dragon-migrate/#reviews)
 *  [安装](https://cn.wordpress.org/plugins/dragon-migrate/#installation)
 * [开发进展](https://cn.wordpress.org/plugins/dragon-migrate/#developers)

 [支持](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/dragon-migrate/)

## 描述

Dragon Migrate moves WordPress databases without breaking them. Every migration 
runs through a resumable job engine that adapts to your server’s time and memory
limits, so it finishes on cheap shared hosting instead of timing out halfway through.

The search and replace is serialization-safe: it unserializes values, replaces inside
them, and reserializes, so page builder data and plugin settings survive a domain
change intact.

#### Features

 * **Database Export** – Streamed, gzipped SQL exports with table selection
 * **Database Import** – Resumable imports that pick up where they left off
 * **Serialization-Safe Search & Replace** – Handles nested serialization, Gutenberg
   block attributes and Elementor data correctly
 * **Full-Site Archive** – Database plus uploads, themes and plugins in a single
   zip
 * **Backup & Restore** – One-click snapshot before a risky change, and a way back
 * **Dry Run** – See exactly what will be replaced before anything is written
 * **Migration Profiles** – Save a configuration and re-run it as often as you need
 * **WP-CLI** – `wp dragon-migrate export` and `wp dragon-migrate find-replace`
 * **Resumable Everything** – Row-offset cursors resume mid-table, even on a two-
   million-row table

#### Multisite

Multisite is not supported. The plugin detects a multisite installation and disables
itself rather than partially working.

#### What the free version includes

Everything local, with no limits: streamed exports, resumable imports, serialization-
safe search-replace, dry runs, full-site archives, backups with one-click restore,
migration profiles and WP-CLI commands.

#### Dragon Migrate Pro

Built for agencies that move sites between environments all day:

 * Push or pull a database directly between two connected sites
 * Sync media, themes and plugins over the same secure pairing
 * Preflight checks before anything runs, and an automatic rollback point
 * Scheduled pull syncs to keep staging fresh (pushes are always manual, by design)
 * Remote WP-CLI and a full audit trail with CSV export

See [Dragon Migrate Pro](https://dragoncore.ltd/plugins/dragon-migrate-pro) for 
details.

## 屏幕截图

[⌊Export — pick a saved profile, set find and replace, choose tables and start.⌉⌊
Export — pick a saved profile, set find and replace, choose tables and start.⌉[

Export — pick a saved profile, set find and replace, choose tables and start.

[⌊A finished export with its progress log and the downloadable file.⌉⌊A finished
export with its progress log and the downloadable file.⌉[

A finished export with its progress log and the downloadable file.

[⌊Import — a backup is taken automatically first, with optional find and replace
applied after the import.⌉⌊Import — a backup is taken automatically first, with 
optional find and replace applied after the import.⌉[

Import — a backup is taken automatically first, with optional find and replace applied
after the import.

[⌊Backups — one-click snapshots, with typed confirmation before a restore.⌉⌊Backups—
one-click snapshots, with typed confirmation before a restore.⌉[

Backups — one-click snapshots, with typed confirmation before a restore.

[⌊Migration profiles — save a configuration once and re-run it any time.⌉⌊Migration
profiles — save a configuration once and re-run it any time.⌉[

Migration profiles — save a configuration once and re-run it any time.

## 安装

 1. Upload the `dragon-migrate` folder to `/wp-content/plugins/`
 2. Activate the plugin through the Plugins menu in WordPress
 3. Go to Tools > Migrate

## 常见问题

### Will this break my page builder content?

No. Search and replace unserializes data before replacing, then reserializes it.
Elementor data, which stores JSON with escaped slashes, is handled specifically.

### My host has a 30-second timeout. Will migrations finish?

Yes. Jobs run in small batches that are sized dynamically from how long the previous
batch took and how much memory it used. A job resumes from its exact cursor position
on the next tick.

### Where are export files stored?

In a randomly named directory inside your uploads folder, protected from direct 
access. Downloads are served through an authenticated endpoint, so the raw file 
path is never exposed.

### How do I move WordPress to a new domain?

Export with Find set to your old URL and Replace set to the new one, then import
the file on the new site — or use a full-site archive to carry your files too. The
search-replace is serialization-safe, so widgets, theme settings and page builder
layouts survive the move.

### Why did a plain SQL search and replace break my site?

WordPress stores many settings as serialized PHP strings that record each value’s
exact length. Editing them with a raw text replace corrupts those lengths, and WordPress
silently discards the data. Dragon Migrate decodes values first, replaces inside
them, and re-encodes them correctly.

### Can I undo a migration?

Yes. A backup is taken automatically before every import and restore, and you can
take one manually before any risky change. Restoring can itself be undone, because
the current state is backed up first.

### Is there a file size limit?

The plugin imposes no limit. Exports stream to disk in batches and imports resume
from their exact position, so large databases finish on ordinary shared hosting.
Big files can be placed in the migration directory over SFTP instead of uploading
through the browser.

### Does it support multisite?

Not in this version.

## 评价

此插件暂无评价。

## 贡献者及开发者

「Dragon Migrate」是开源软件。 以下人员对此插件做出了贡献。

贡献者

 *   [ Dragon Core ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/dragoncoreltd/)

[帮助将「Dragon Migrate」翻译成简体中文。](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/dragon-migrate)

### 对开发感兴趣吗?

您可以[浏览代码](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/dragon-migrate/)，查看
[SVN仓库](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/dragon-migrate/)，或通过[RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/dragon-migrate/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss)
订阅[开发日志](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/dragon-migrate/)。

## 更新日志

#### 1.0.8

 * Fixed: large imports now finish even when the imported database replaces your
   login session mid-import — each migration carries its own tick credential, and
   you are told to log back in afterwards.
 * Fixed: importing dumps made of many small statements (phpMyAdmin exports, mysqldump–
   skip-extended-insert) no longer fails part-way.
 * Fixed: the import and restore progress bar now actually moves — progress is measured
   in bytes of the dump applied.
 * Fixed: a batch boundary landing inside quoted text could drop spaces from imported
   content; statement splitting is now byte-exact and comment handling no longer
   fuses tokens.
 * Fixed: search and replace only touches genuinely textual columns — numbers, dates,
   and binary data are no longer rewritten as text — and composite-key tables such
   as term relationships are now walked instead of skipped.
 * Fixed: search and replace no longer rewrites rows the search never matched, leaves
   custom-serialized (C:) payloads untouched, and reports any matching values it
   had to skip.
 * Fixed: exports order rows deterministically on tables without a simple primary
   key, exclude generated columns, and exclude database views (views and triggers
   are announced in the job log as not included).
 * Fixed: importing a dump with a different table prefix now says so clearly instead
   of reporting a success that changed nothing.
 * Fixed: abandoned jobs are cleaned up properly — partial files no longer linger
   looking like real backups, and retention pruning can no longer delete a backup
   a queued restore is about to use.
 * Fixed: full-disk conditions during export, archive, and decompression are detected
   instead of producing silently truncated files.
 * Fixed: the Profiles tab’s Use button now applies the profile on the Export tab.
 * Fixed: WP-CLI plain-SQL export works via the new –uncompressed flag, and an empty
   table selection is refused instead of claiming success.
 * Hardened: archives skip symbolic links entirely and report every file they had
   to leave out; the storage directory’s .htaccess covers Apache 2.4.

#### 1.0.7

 * Security hardening: blocked PHP object injection via serialization-safe replace.

#### 1.0.6

 * Housekeeping: refreshed the shared admin design kit.

#### 1.0.5

 * Compatibility: tested up to WordPress 7.1.
 * Housekeeping: job-history pruning queries now use WordPress’s identifier placeholder.

#### 1.0.4

 * Safety: deleting a backup or profile now asks for confirmation naming the exact
   file.
 * Housekeeping: finished job history is pruned after 60 days.
 * Polish: the multisite notice only appears where it is relevant.

#### 1.0.3

 * Data safety: uninstalling the plugin no longer deletes its data unless you explicitly
   opt in first — a reinstall now picks up exactly where you left off.

#### 1.0.2

 * New look: the Dragon design system arrives — a consistent Dragon Core header,
   cleaner tables, and unified status colours. Purely visual; no behaviour changes.

#### 1.0.1

 * Renamed all option, hook, function and constant prefixes to the unique `dragonmigrate_`/`
   DRAGONMIGRATE_` prefix. Existing settings, backups and scheduled tasks are migrated
   automatically on update.

#### 1.0.0

 * Initial release

## 额外信息

 *  版本 **1.0.8**
 *  最后更新：**5 天前**
 *  活跃安装数量 **不到10**
 *  WordPress 版本 ** 6.2 或更高版本 **
 *  已测试的最高版本为 **7.1**
 *  PHP 版本 ** 8.0 或更高版本 **
 *  语言
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/dragon-migrate/)
 * 标签
 * [backup](https://cn.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/backup/)[database](https://cn.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/database/)
   [export](https://cn.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/export/)[migration](https://cn.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/migration/)
   [search replace](https://cn.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/search-replace/)
 *  [高级视图](https://cn.wordpress.org/plugins/dragon-migrate/advanced/)

## 评级

尚未提交反馈。

[您的评价](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/dragon-migrate/reviews/#new-post)

[查看全部评论](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/dragon-migrate/reviews/)

## 贡献者

 *   [ Dragon Core ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/dragoncoreltd/)

## 支持

有话要说吗？是否需要帮助？

 [查看支持论坛](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/dragon-migrate/)