Title: Site Speed Monitor
Author: Evan Herman
Published: <strong>2017 年 8 月 28 日</strong>
Last modified: 2018 年 2 月 11 日

---

搜索插件

![](https://ps.w.org/site-speed-monitor/assets/banner-772x250.png?rev=1720696)

**该插件尚未通过WordPress的最新3个主要版本进行测试**。 当与较新版本的WordPress一起
使用时，可能不再受到维护或支持，并且可能会存在兼容性问题。

![](https://ps.w.org/site-speed-monitor/assets/icon-256x256.png?rev=1720696)

# Site Speed Monitor

 作者：[Evan Herman](https://profiles.wordpress.org/eherman24/)

[下载](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/site-speed-monitor.1.0.0.zip)

 * [详情](https://cn.wordpress.org/plugins/site-speed-monitor/#description)
 * [评价](https://cn.wordpress.org/plugins/site-speed-monitor/#reviews)
 *  [安装](https://cn.wordpress.org/plugins/site-speed-monitor/#installation)
 * [开发进展](https://cn.wordpress.org/plugins/site-speed-monitor/#developers)

 [支持](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/site-speed-monitor/)

## 描述

> **Note:**
> Site Speed Monitor requires PHP 5.6 or later. Please ensure that you are running
> version 5.6 or later before installing Site Speed Monitor.

Using Site Speed Monitor, users can manually check their website load times using
the WebPageTest.org API. View load times and additional information about your site
which can be used to improve load times across your website.

Bring your website load times down, improve search rankings and please your site
visitors!

Special thanks to [Icons8](https://icons8.com) for the use of their icons within
Site Speed Monitor.

> **Features**
>  * Run speed tests manually.
>  * Automatic speed tests run weekly, bi-weekly, daily, monthly and more!
>  * View speed test results and grades.
>  * View speed test results in an easy to read graph.
>  * Diff checker to help narrow down what caused the change in results between 
>    two tests.
>  * Site details tracked.
>  * Receive email reports with speed test results.

## 屏幕截图

[⌊Site Speed Monitor - Settings Page⌉⌊Site Speed Monitor - Settings Page⌉[

Site Speed Monitor – Settings Page

[⌊Site Speed Monitor - Admin Dashboard Widget (test in progress)⌉⌊Site Speed Monitor-
Admin Dashboard Widget (test in progress)⌉[

Site Speed Monitor – Admin Dashboard Widget (test in progress)

[⌊Site Speed Monitor - Admin Dashboard Widget (test complete)⌉⌊Site Speed Monitor-
Admin Dashboard Widget (test complete)⌉[

Site Speed Monitor – Admin Dashboard Widget (test complete)

[⌊Site Speed Monitor - Past Website Performance Graph⌉⌊Site Speed Monitor - Past
Website Performance Graph⌉[

Site Speed Monitor – Past Website Performance Graph

[⌊Site Speed Monitor - Test Results - Site Details Modal⌉⌊Site Speed Monitor - Test
Results - Site Details Modal⌉[

Site Speed Monitor – Test Results – Site Details Modal

[⌊Site Speed Monitor - Test History Table & Grade Results⌉⌊Site Speed Monitor - 
Test History Table & Grade Results⌉[

Site Speed Monitor – Test History Table & Grade Results

[⌊Site Speed Monitor - Test Results - Admin Bar Notice⌉⌊Site Speed Monitor - Test
Results - Admin Bar Notice⌉[

Site Speed Monitor – Test Results – Admin Bar Notice

## 安装

 1. Download the plugin .zip file, and keep in mind where on your computer you saved
    it.
 2. Log in to your website (ie: yourdomain.com/wp-admin), and head into **Plugins >
    Add New**
 3. On the following screen, click the ‘Upload Plugin’ link at the top of the page.
 4. Browse your computer to the location you downloaded the .zip file in step one, 
    select it and click the ‘Install Now’ button.
 5. After the plugin has successfully installed, click “Activate Plugin” and enjoy!
 6. Before you can run speed tests and monitor your site, you need to retrieve a [WebPageTest.org](https://www.webpagetest.org/getkey.php)
    API key. Head over to [https://www.webpagetest.org/getkey.php](https://www.webpagetest.org/getkey.php)
    and fill out the form.
 7. Once you receive your WebPageTest.org API key, you can enter that on the settings
    page and begin using the plugin.

## 常见问题

### Will this plugin monitor my website load times?

Yes! This plugin utilizes the WebPageTest.org API to run speed tests against your
site. This plugin will display the results of the speed tests, including the first
view and repeat view load times as well as the respective grades for Time to First
Byte, Keep Alive, GZip Compression, Compress Images, Cache Static and CDN values.

### Will this plugin give me advice on how to speed up my site?

No. While this plugin provides a means of communication between WebPageTest.org 
and your website, there are no recommendations provided directly in the plugin. 
However, you can use the results of the speed tests to make alterations to your 
site to improve load times. These can be minor things such as adding cache or no-
expiry headers, to compressing/minifying javascript and CSS files and deferring 
them to the footer.

Site Speed Monitor was developed to provide you with solid data that can be used
to make changes to your site.

### Can I change the WebPageTest.org API parameters?

Yes! On the Site Speed Monitor settings page, you will want to head into the ‘Test
Parameters’ tab. From here, you can add any of the available [test parameters](https://sites.google.com/a/webpagetest.org/docs/advanced-features/webpagetest-restful-apis#TOC-Parameters)
that you see fit.

Additionally, there are a number of actions and filters built into Site Speed Monitor
to allow you to customize things as you need. For a full list, please see the “Actions&
Filters” sub-section on the “Documentation” tab on the settings page.

### Are any WP-CLI commands available?

Yes, we have setup a number of WP-CLI commands to make your life easier.

Run a speed check on the current site.

    ```
    $ wp site-speed-monitor
    ```

Run a speed check on the current site and send the results to an email address.

    ```
    $ wp site-speed-monitor --notify=info@codeparrots.com
    ```

Run a speed check test on a separate URL and send the results to an email address.

    ```
    $ wp site-speed-monitor --site_url=https://www.codeparrots.com --notify=info@codeparrots.com
    ```

## 评价

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/91f109e5b93a08484f2f421acde01b1dba27d01e09e59b4e19493f04f9a94043?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[incredibly useful](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/incredibly-useful-37/)󠁿

 [koukoo](https://profiles.wordpress.org/koukoo/) 2018 年 11 月 27 日 1 回复

Great job and incredibly useful especially considering that the plug-i is free. 
Still have to test interfacing to it through WP-CLI but it sounds a great addition.

 [ 阅读所有1条评价 ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/site-speed-monitor/reviews/)

## 贡献者及开发者

「Site Speed Monitor」是开源软件。 以下人员对此插件做出了贡献。

贡献者

 *   [ Evan Herman ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/eherman24/)
 *   [ Code Parrots ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/codeparrots/)

[帮助将「Site Speed Monitor」翻译成简体中文。](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/site-speed-monitor)

### 对开发感兴趣吗?

您可以[浏览代码](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/site-speed-monitor/)，
查看[SVN仓库](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/site-speed-monitor/)，或通过[RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/site-speed-monitor/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss)
订阅[开发日志](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/site-speed-monitor/)。

## 更新日志

#### 1.0.0 – August, 2017

## 额外信息

 *  版本 **1.0.0**
 *  最后更新：**9 年前**
 *  活跃安装数量 **10+**
 *  WordPress 版本 ** 4.0 或更高版本 **
 *  已测试的最高版本为 **4.9.34**
 *  PHP 版本 ** 5.6 或更高版本 **
 *  语言
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/site-speed-monitor/)
 * 标签
 * [report](https://cn.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/report/)[speed](https://cn.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/speed/)
   [test](https://cn.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/test/)[website](https://cn.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/website/)
 *  [高级视图](https://cn.wordpress.org/plugins/site-speed-monitor/advanced/)

## 评级

 5 星（最高 5 星）。

 *  [  1 条 5 星评价     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/site-speed-monitor/reviews/?filter=5)
 *  [  0 条 4 星评价     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/site-speed-monitor/reviews/?filter=4)
 *  [  0 条 3 星评价     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/site-speed-monitor/reviews/?filter=3)
 *  [  0 条 2 星评价     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/site-speed-monitor/reviews/?filter=2)
 *  [  0 条 1 星评价     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/site-speed-monitor/reviews/?filter=1)

[您的评价](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/site-speed-monitor/reviews/#new-post)

[查看全部评论](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/site-speed-monitor/reviews/)

## 贡献者

 *   [ Evan Herman ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/eherman24/)
 *   [ Code Parrots ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/codeparrots/)

## 支持

有话要说吗？是否需要帮助？

 [查看支持论坛](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/site-speed-monitor/)